CROSSGATES BOARDING KENNELS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Crossgates Farm Broughton Road Dalton-In-Furness Cumbria LA15 8JR

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£3.49k
Current assets
£45.53k
Current creditors
£15.76k
Shareholders funds
£30.20k
View full financial accounts

Analysis from latest company accounts

Analysis of Crossgates Boarding Kennels Limited Accounts as at 31 March 2023:

1. Fixed Assets:
- Tangible assets amount to £424, which decreased from £565 in the previous year. It is advisable to investigate the reason for the decrease and assess the impact on the company's operations... View full analysis


Company number
07514322
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 February 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2024

Next statement due by 16 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERRYMOOR LTD30 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/02/2429 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-02 with no updates

View Document

27/07/2327 July 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
23/02/2323 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-02 with no updates

View Document

20/05/2220 May 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company