CROSSROADS CARE AND SUPPORT

Company number SC220161



Last updated 12 August 2019
Registered office address
26 SOUTH MAIN STREET WIGTOWN WIGTOWNSHIRE DG8 9EH
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2019

Next statement due by 27 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSROADS (NEWTON STEWART & MACHARS) CARE ATTENDANT SCHEME16 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/08/192 August 2019CHANGE OF NAME 25/06/2019View PDF
17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS MYRA MCDOWALL WATSONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company