CROWN AGENTS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

CROWN AGENTS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
ST NICHOLAS HOUSE
ST NICHOLAS ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 1EL
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02169973
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,300,000.00 on 27 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Batchelor
13 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Maxine Drabble
2 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Hanly
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Jones
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Douglas Maclennan
18 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Naameh
1 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Michael Symes
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Wiltshire
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CROWN AGENTS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

52 GROSVENOR GARDENS
VICTORIA
LONDON
SW1W OAY
Changed 11 May 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 17 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 2 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 23 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 27 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years