CROWN CARPETS AND FLOORING (LEEK) LIMITED

Company number 05240066



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
61 HAYWOOD STREET LEEK STAFFORDSHIRE ST13 5JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2019

Next statement due by 7 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROWN CARPETS FURNITURE & BED CENTRE LEEK LIMITED7 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/09/1927 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
22/10/1822 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RUSSELL MEIRView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£168.90k
Current assets
£361.71k
Fixed assets
£61.55k
Current creditors
£132.72k
Shareholders funds
£286.74k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company