CROWN CORK & SEAL FINANCE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

CROWN CORK & SEAL FINANCE LIMITED
DOWNSVIEW ROAD
WANTAGE
OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 9BP
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03232909
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Browett
13 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Donahue
30 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jennifer Simpson
14 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG NEW YORK BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2014

Previous Company Names

CROWN CORK AND SEAL FINANCE PLC
Changed 2 Jan 1997
YIELDTAKE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 26 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 17 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crowncorknsealfinance.co.uk
www.crowncorksealfinance.co.uk
www.ccnsf.co.uk
www.crowncorkandsealfinance.co.uk
www.ccnsf.com
www.crowncorkandsealfinance.com
www.crowncorknsealfinance.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 25 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 2 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years