CROWN CUTTING LIMITED

Address

CROWN CUTTING LIMITED
UNIT 5 QUEENS DRIVE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE
CHASETOWN BURNTWOOD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS7 4QF
Phone: 0161 848 8799
Phone: 01543 682 329
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02898752
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£310.00 on 21 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Jones
2 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2003

Previous Company Names

CROWN CUTTING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT D CHASEWATER TRADING ESTATE
HIGH STREET
CHASETOWN BURNTWOOD
STAFFS WS7 8XD
Changed 23 Apr 1997

OFFICE NO 4 PROSPECT HOUSE
CHASEWATER TRADING ESTATE
HIGH STREET CHASETOWN WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS WS7 8XD
Changed 20 Mar 1996

52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS B62 8BL
Changed 20 May 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 8 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 27 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years