CROWN PLACE VCT PLC

Company number 03495287



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
1 BENJAMIN STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC1M 5QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2019

Next statement due by 28 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MURRAY VCT 3 PLC13 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/10/198 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KAREN BRADEView PDF
24/07/1924 July 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES 17/06/19 TREASURY CAPITAL GBP 1147627View PDF
09/07/199 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/07/2019 FROM 1 BENJAMIN STREET LONDON EC1M 5QG UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company