CROWN POINT MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Oct 2009

Address

CROWN POINT MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED
CROWN POINT HOUSE
169 CROSS GREEN LANE
LEEDS
LS9 0BD
Classification:

Painting and glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00598223
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1958
Dissolution Date:
13 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 51 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
30 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
9 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bryan Goodwin
11 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Goodwin
18 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2005
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 1998

Previous Company Names

CROWN POINT DECORATORS LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 1995

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crownpointmaintenancegroup.co.uk
www.crownpointmaintenancegroup.com
www.crownpointmaintenance.group
www.crownpointmaintenancegroup.active
www.crownpointmaintenancegroup.construction
www.crownpointmaintenancegroup.org
www.crownpointmaintenancegroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 30 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 28 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 10 Jan 2007 8
31 May 2005 5 Apr 2006 11
31 May 2004 5 Apr 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years