SOUTHPORT REAL ESTATE LTD

Address

SOUTHPORT REAL ESTATE LTD
10-16 CORONATION WALK
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR8 1RE
Phone: 0845 680 9988
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08499295
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £1,988 £11,614 £5,515
Debtors: £13,613 £100 £100
Creditors due within one year: £18,768 £10,940 £8,470
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,167 £774 -£2,855
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,167 £774 -£2,855
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darryl Pickthall
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORTGAGE GUARANTEE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2016

Previous Company Names

CROWN WORLD MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2017
CROWN WORLD (BATH STREET) MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 14 May 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O CROWN ACQUISITIONS WORLDWIDE PLC
1ST FLOOR, 4 THE PAVILIONS CRANFORD DRIVE
KNUTSFORD BUSINESS PARK
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8ZR
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jun 2015

C/O CROWN ACQUISITIONS WORLDWIDE PLC
PACIFIC CHAMBERS 11-13 VICTORIA STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 5QQ
Changed 14 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 7 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 12 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 5 Nov 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years