CROYDON FIREPLACES (JHB) LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
257 CROYDON ROAD BECKENHAM KENT BR3 3PS

Company number
00512196
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 October 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2014

Next statement due by 24 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROYDON FIREPLACES LIMITED21 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/1511 May 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/05/2015 FROM
49A SOUTH END,
CROYDON,
SURREY
CR0 1BF

View Document

08/05/158 May 2015DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

08/05/158 May 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

08/05/158 May 2015SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

21/02/1521 February 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED CROYDON FIREPLACES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/02/15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company