CRS PROFESSIONALS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 22 June 2020
Legal registered address
RADCLYFFE HOUSE 66-68 HAGLEY ROAD BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B16 8PF

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£14.03k
Current assets
£139.33k
Current creditors
£138.54k
Shareholders funds
£789
View full financial accounts

Company number
06223545
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 29 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2020

Next statement due by 13 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONSTRUCTION RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED12 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2029 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/05/193 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

01/05/181 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company