CRUACHAN FLATS LIMITED

Address

CRUACHAN FLATS LIMITED
13 LOVAT ROAD
INVERNESS
IV2 3NT
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC242899
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,186 £799 £5,879
Debtors: £3,560 £3,558 £3,330
Creditors due within one year: £36,426 £36,496 £10,819
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£28,680 -£32,139 -£1,610
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £46,319 £46,318 £80,015
Total Assets less Liabilities: £155,001 £151,543 £148,375
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £155,001 £151,543 £148,375
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathleen Gell
27 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
John Gell
27 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SKIPTON BUILDING SOCIETY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2004
SKIPTON BUILDING SOCIETY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

CRUACHAN FLAT LETS LTD.
Changed 20 Feb 2003

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 10 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 2 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years