CRUDEN BUILDING (WEST) LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Clydesmill Road Cambuslang Glasgow G32 8RE

Company number
SC098858
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2021

Next statement due by 19 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARENTWIN LIMITED25 June 1986
CRUDEN HOMES (ROGERFIELD) LIMITED30 March 1993
CRUDEN BUILDING RENEWALS LIMITED1 April 1997
CRUDEN BUILDING & RENEWALS LIMITED1 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-05 with no updates

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR COLIN KENNEDY

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CRUDEN BUILDING (WEST) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company