CRUMMOCK OIL AND GAS LIMITED

Address

CRUMMOCK OIL AND GAS LIMITED
BUTLERFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BONNYRIGG
MIDLOTHIAN
EH19 3JQ
Phone: 01875 823 222
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC447239
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Hogg
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alex Jeffrey
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Laurenson
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Nield
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CRUMMOCK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 28 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 5 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years