CRYSTAL CLEAN HAND CAR WASH LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

CRYSTAL CLEAN HAND CAR WASH LIMITED
774 MANCHESTER ROAD
MANCHESTER ROAD
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
OL11 3AW
Classification:

Production of meat and poultry meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06791973
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
25 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2014
Filed on:
12 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £1,510 £1,376 £1,213
Creditors due within one year: £3,435 £3,655 £3,549
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,047 -£1,323 -£1,486
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,289 £1,597 £2,164
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Golbahar Ebrahimi
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARDWELL LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

119 FARINGDON FARINGDON
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL11 4JU
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Dec 2014

601 CHEETHAM HILL ROAD
MANCHESTER
M8 5EJ
Changed 5 Dec 2014

710-712 BOLTON ROAD
MANCHESTER
M27 8XS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Feb 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 25 Feb 2014 1
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0
31 Jan 2013 30 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2012 4 Aug 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years