CRYSTAL LIGHTERLIFE LIMITED



Last updated 17 December 2019
Legal registered address
6 THE QUARRY BLACKMINSTER EVESHAM WORCESTERSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM WR11 7YT

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2018
Cash in bank
£5
Current assets
£6.13k
Current creditors
£6.25k
Shareholders funds
£96
View full financial accounts

Company number
05891667
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 July 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 August 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HELVETIC LIMITED17 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/11/1912 November 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

22/10/1922 October 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

04/10/184 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company