CSAV UK & Ireland Limited

Liquidation (when checked on 4 Dec 2016)

Address

CSAV UK & Ireland Limited
No.1 Tithebarn
Tithebarn Street
Liverpool
L2 2NZ
Phone: 0870 241 9520
Phone: 0151 353 7685
Web:
Classification:

Service activities incidental to water transportation

Shipping company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 4 Dec 2016)
Registered Name:
CSAV UK & IRELAND LIMITED
Company Registration No.:
04643668
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 5 Feb 2016
Registered Address:
8 PRINCES PARADE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 1QH
(252 companies also use this postcode)

For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cameron Bowie
8 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Pradel
8 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

CSAV GROUP AGENCIES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2011
CSAV (UK) AGENCIES LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2003
DANESWOOD LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

NO 1 TITHEBARN
TITHEBARN STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 2NZ
Changed 8 Apr 2016

4TH FLOOR
TITHEBARN HOUSE TITHEBARN
STREET LIVERPOOL
L2 2NZ
Changed 26 Jan 2011

20 ST DUNSTANS HILL
LONDON
EC3R 8HL
Changed 21 Apr 2004

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 2 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.csavukandireland.co.uk
www.csavukireland.co.uk
www.csavuknireland.co.uk
www.csavagencies-uk.co.uk
www.csavukandireland.com
www.csavuknireland.com
www.csavukireland.com

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2016 (this information was checked on 4 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 11 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 11 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 29 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 15 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years