CT PLUS (YORKSHIRE) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Address

CT PLUS (YORKSHIRE) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
HCT GROUP
141 CURTAIN ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 3BX
Classification:

Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05629152
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janusz Heath
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Adam Levitt
15 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jon Mccoll
15 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Moseley
26 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Powell
15 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alasdair Smart
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Whitehead
15 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jude Winter
15 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIG ISSUE SOCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

CT PLUS (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2006
NEWINCCO 489 LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O HCT GROUP
141 CURTAIN ROAD
LONDON
EC2A 3BX
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Apr 2015

ASH GROVE BUS DEPOT
MARE STREET
LONDON
E8 4RH
Changed 24 Apr 2015

SEVENTH FLOOR
90 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6XX
Changed 21 Dec 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ctpluscommunityinterestcompany.co.uk
www.ctpluscommunityinterestcompany.com
www.ctpluscommunityinterest.company
www.ctpluscommunityinterestcompany.net
www.ctpluscommunityinterestcompany.org
www.ctpluscommunityinterestcompany.org.uk
www.ctpluscommunityinterestcompany.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 11 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 16 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years