CT REALISATIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2013)

Address

CT REALISATIONS LIMITED
10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1YH
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture corrugated cartons, boxes and cases

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2013)
Company Registration No.:
02185347
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 1987
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
6 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
12 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 7 Oct 1994

Previous Company Names

CHILTERN THERMOFORMING LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2SB
Changed 3 Mar 2011

ECL HOUSE LAKE STREET
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDS
LU7 1RT
Changed 8 Jun 2009

C/O EVERETT COLLINS & LOOSLEY
ECL HOUSE, LAKE STREET,
LEIGHTON BUZZARD.
BEDS
LU7 1RT
Changed 2 Apr 2009

9 HIGH ST
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 7AU
Changed 7 Jun 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 30 Nov 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 6 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 21 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 12 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 8 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 14 Jun 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years