CTORI CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

CTORI CONSULTANTS LIMITED
30 CROWN LANE
SOUTHGATE
LONDON
N14 5ES
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04787071
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 27 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £10,164 £18,400 £18,400
Debtors: £25,306 £18,978 £18,978
Creditors due within one year: £4,583 £3,102 £3,103
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £30,887 £34,276 £34,275
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £33,183 £36,293 £36,292
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Panayiotis Ctori
31 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Irene Ctori
31 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CTORI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2008
HARTOPEN LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

BANK HOUSE
SUTTON COURT ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 4SP
Changed 17 Feb 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ctoriconsultants.co.uk
www.ctoriconsultants.com
www.ctoriconsultants.engineer
www.ctoriconsultants.org
www.ctoriconsultants.construction
www.ctoriconsultants.net
www.ctoriconsultants.engineering

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Dec 2016 9
27 Mar 2015 6 Nov 2015 8
28 Mar 2014 26 Nov 2014 8
29 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
29 Mar 2013 29 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years