CUBE MEDIA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 24 Sep 2010)

Address

CUBE MEDIA LIMITED
THE MELBOURNE CENTRE
ESCRICK STREET
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO10 4AW
Classification:

Artistic & literary creation

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 24 Sep 2010)
Company Registration No.:
02502465
Incorporation Date:
16 May 1990
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
28 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2009
Filed on:
24 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Sep 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Previous Company Names

THE OLD DAIRY STUDIOS LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

ASHFIELD ANNEX
TADCASTER ROAD
DRINGHOUSES YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO24 1UE
Changed 18 Aug 2005

THE OLD DAIRY
156B HAXBY ROAD
YORK
YO3 7JN
Changed 2 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cubemedia.and
www.cubemedia.org.uk
www.cubemedia.art
www.cubemedia.active
www.cubemedia.arte
www.cube.media

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 28 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 23 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 21 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 28 Dec 2006 9
31 Mar 2005 3 Feb 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years