CUBICA LIMITED



Legal registered address
BAILEY HOUSE 4 - 10 BARTTELOT ROAD HORSHAM WEST SUSSEX RH12 1DQ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2015
Cash in bank
£28
Current assets
£1.53k
Current creditors
£9.63k
Shareholders funds
£-8.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05639232
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2015

Next statement due by 27 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TCOM MEDIA LIMITED19 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/158 December 2015 PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2015 TO 30/06/2015

View Document

08/12/158 December 2015 Annual return made up to 29 November 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1530 June 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2015

View Accounts

02/12/142 December 2014 Annual return made up to 29 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CUBICA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company