CUBIKS LIMITED

Address

CUBIKS LIMITED
RANGER HOUSE, WALNUT TREE CLOSE
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4UL
Phone: 01483 544 230
Phone: 01483 544 200
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03840112
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£750.00 on 1 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maddie Birch-jackson
16 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Robert Feltham
6 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Lawton
6 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martin Smith
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Barry Spence
4 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ISSUESBETTER LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

RANGER HOUSE
WALNUT TREE CLOSE
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 4US
Changed 14 Jun 2007

123 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 9SR
Changed 2 Sep 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 4 Jan 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
17 £323,338.34

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cubiks.software
www.cubiks.community
www.cubiks.computer
www.cubiks.consulting
www.cubiks.financial
www.cubiks.services
www.cubiks.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 24 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 30 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 1 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 1 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 14 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years