CUDDY PLANT AND TRANSPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB

Company number
09056304
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audited Abridged
Incorporated on
27 May 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2016

Company financial year end is on 29 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CUDDY PLANT LIMITED22 July 2014
CUDDY PLANT AND TRANSPORT LIMITED27 October 2014
CUDDY TRANSPORT LIMITED13 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/09/236 September 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

06/09/236 September 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

06/06/236 June 2023 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution

View Document

17/02/2317 February 2023 Administrator's progress report

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company