BD BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LTD

Address

BD BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LTD
25/38 BRUNSWICK ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH7 5GY
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC227179
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Dec 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Donaldson
18 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
21 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

CUILLIN MORTGAGE & INSURANCE CONNECTIONS LTD.
Changed 11 Mar 2016
CUILLIN INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.
Changed 1 May 2002
LUXURY SCOTLAND LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

25/38 BRUNSWICK ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH7 5GY
Changed 16 Feb 2009

1 TORVAIG
PORTREE
ISLE OF SKYE
IV51 9HU
Changed 14 Feb 2009

5 WESTPORT
LANARK
ML11 9HD
Changed 12 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 23 Dec 2016 8
5 Apr 2015 12 Jan 2016 9
5 Apr 2014 11 Dec 2014 8
5 Apr 2013 22 Jan 2014 9
5 Apr 2012 20 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years