CULIMETA-SAVEGUARD LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
TAME VALLEY MILL, WAINWRIGHT STREET, DUKINFIELD CHESHIRE SK16 5NB

Company number
03848131
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
24 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2019

Next statement due by 5 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CULIMETA (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED9 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/10/1910 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

09/11/189 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/01/1819 January 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 038481310004

View Document

19/01/1819 January 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 038481310003

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company