CULLEN SCHOLEFIELD LIMITED

Address

CULLEN SCHOLEFIELD LIMITED
OAK HOUSE
39 MARLOW DRIVE
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH16 3SR
Phone: 0800 018 5052
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 18 Feb 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03298304
VAT Number:
GB451 0721 85
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,002.00 on 24 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2015
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £551 £5,651
Debtors: £96,059 £41,399
Creditors due within one year: £99,466 £51,696
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,856 -£4,646
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,686 £5,753
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maureen Scholefield
10 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CULLEN SCHOLEFIELD PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

OAK HOUSE 39 MARLOW DRIVE
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH16 3SR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Feb 2013

MAXWELTON HOUSE
41 BOLTRO ROAD
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1BJ
Changed 20 Feb 2013

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 23 Jan 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £13,450.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 17 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 6 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 10 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years