CUMBERLAND AND WESTMORLAND HERALD LIMITED

Address

CUMBERLAND AND WESTMORLAND HERALD LIMITED
14 KING STREET
PENRITH
CUMBERLAND
CA11 7AH
Classification:

Publishing of newspapers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00033217
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 1891 (126 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£73,000.00 on 29 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Burgess
before 29 Nov 1984 ⇒ Present ( 33 Years ) Director
Robert Fowler
13 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Colin Maughan
10 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
William Mossop
before 28 Feb 1986 ⇒ Present ( 31 Years ) Director
Julia Newsome
22 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Simon Veitch
10 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
1 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PENRITH BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 1922
BANK OF LIVERPOOL LTD
TRANSFER OF MORTGAGE DATED 16TH OCTOBER 1906 SUBJECT TO PRIOR MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 1911

Previous Company Names

CUMBERLAND AND WESTMORLAND HERALD NEWSPAPER AND PRINTING COMPANY,LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 1996

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £1,871.40

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 19 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 21 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 20 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 15 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 12 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years