CORETX HOLDINGS PLC

Address

CORETX HOLDINGS PLC
24 DUBLIN STREET
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH1 3PP
Phone: 0844 874 1000
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC368538
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,780,049.83 on 13 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
13 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Dobbie
13 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mathew Hawkins
15 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Simon Mewett
15 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Julian Phipps
21 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
21 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Andrew Ross
21 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Katherine Ward
21 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Edward Watts
21 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2016
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC,THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2016

Previous Company Names

CASTLE STREET INVESTMENTS PLC
Changed 11 Apr 2016
CUPID PLC
Changed 13 Jan 2015
EASYDATE PLC
Changed 11 Jan 2011
EASY DATE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2010
EASYDATE LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

23 MANOR PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 7DX
Changed 2 Feb 2016

7 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH2 3AH
SCOTLAND
Changed 22 Jun 2015

23 MANOR PLACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 7DX
Changed 17 Oct 2012

23 MANOR PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 7XE
Changed 4 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.castlestreetinvestments.co.uk
www.coretxholdings.co.uk
www.coretxholdings.com
www.coretx.holdings
www.castlestreetinvestments.active
www.castlestreet.investments
www.castlestreetinvestments.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jan 2016
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 29 Sep 2015 1
31 Dec 2014 9 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 22 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last year