CURIA HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
First Floor Templeback 10 Temple Back Bristol BS1 6FL

Company number
05125002
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2021

Next statement due by 25 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IAN SHOTT DEVELOPMENT LIMITED22 November 2004
EXCELSYN MOLECULAR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED29 March 2010
ALBANY MOLECULAR RESEARCH (UK) LIMITED2 July 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-05-11 with no updates

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

05/07/195 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CURIA HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company