CURRENCIES DIRECT HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 13 October 2017
Legal registered address
1 CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF LONDON UNITED KINGDOM E14 5AA

Company number
06394648
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
9 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2020

Next statement due by 6 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WB CO (1427) LIMITED10 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/1715 June 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEIL COOPER

View Document

14/06/1714 June 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID MILES

View Document

03/05/173 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/08/1624 August 2016CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BREAMS REGISTRARS AND NOMINEES LIMITED / 22/08/2016

View Document

30/06/1630 June 2016GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company