CURRENT BUSINESS MEDIA LTD

Address

CURRENT BUSINESS MEDIA LTD
2A THE QUADRANT
EPSOM
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT17 4RH
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3096 2802
Web:
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08284075
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £2,847 £536 £11,042
Debtors: £8,982 £9,917 £15,818
Creditors due within one year: £11,568 £9,857 £26,773
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £261 £596 £87
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Foster
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sacha Mcphedran
7 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sacha Mcphedran
7 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
7 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHIP INSIGHT LTD
Changed 27 Jan 2017

Previous Addresses

2 THE QUADRANT
EPSOM
SURREY
KT17 4RH
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jun 2015

12-14 BRIDGE STREET
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 8BZ
Changed 21 May 2015

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Apr 2018
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 16 Feb 2017 3
30 Nov 2015 25 Feb 2016 3
30 Nov 2014 19 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 7 Aug 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years