CUSTOM HOUSE FINANCIAL (UK) LTD



Legal registered address
200 Hammersmith Road London England W6 7DL

Company number
04380026
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2022

Next statement due by 26 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66110 - Administration of financial markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO.2245 LIMITED30 May 2002
CUSTOM HOUSE CURRENCY EXCHANGE (UK) LIMITED2 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

09/05/229 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

28/04/2228 April 2022 Registration of charge 043800260003, created on 2022-04-28

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Appointment of Tyson Victor Wright as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-12 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company