CUTLERY AND ALLIED TRADES RESEARCH ASSOCIATION

Address

CUTLERY AND ALLIED TRADES RESEARCH ASSOCIATION
HENRY STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 7EQ
Classification:

Manufacture of non-electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00739777
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 1962 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £228,147 £210,646
Debtors: £122,131 £155,813
Creditors due within one year: £145,656 £143,219
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £490,001 £486,966
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £680,954 £649,712
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Brumpton
3 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Teresa Couldwell
1 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
David Greensmith
2 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Roger Hamby
28 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Christopher Inman
before 14 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
David Latham
before 14 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 1996

Previous Company Names

THE CUTLERY AND ALLIED TRADES RESEARCH ASSOCIATION
Changed 17 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

LIGHT TRADES HOUSE
MELBOURN AVENUE
SHEFFIELD
S10 2QJ
Changed 26 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cutlerynalliedtradesresearchassociation.co.uk
www.cutleryandalliedtradesresearchassociation.co.uk
www.caatra.co.uk
www.cutleryandalliedtradesresearchassociation.com
www.caatra.com
www.cutlerynalliedtradesresearchassociation.com
www.cutleryandalliedtradesresearchassociation.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 16 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 21 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 6 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years