CUTTING EDGE (SIGNS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Nov 2010

Address

CUTTING EDGE (SIGNS) LIMITED
CHAPEL HOUSE
WESTMEAD DRIVE
WESTLEA
SWINDON,WILTS.SN5 7UN
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02583357
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 1991
Dissolution Date:
23 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
20 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2009
Filed on:
9 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Whitmarsh
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
18 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lynn Whitmarsh
18 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2005
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jan 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 1992

Previous Company Names

WEST COUNTRY MEDIA (SWINDON) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2005
WEST COUNTRY PROOFING (SWINDON) LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2001
WEST COUNTRY TRADE PROOFING LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 1994

Previous Addresses

CLASSIC HOUSE
174/180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 14 Mar 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cuttingedge.media
www.cuttingedge.and
www.cuttingedge.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 20 Nov 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 8 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 11 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 4 Feb 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years