CUTTING EDGE CULTURE LIMITED

Address

CUTTING EDGE CULTURE LIMITED
56 JAPONICA COURT SHAWFIELD ROAD
ASH
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
GU12 6QU
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06788308
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £12,079 £50,620 £85,281
Debtors: £30,876 £84,156 £72,818
Creditors due within one year: £3,883 £77,142 £113,196
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £39,072 £57,634 £44,903
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £44,963 £64,782 £54,709
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynn Pearce
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CRAWLEY CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

49 WELLHOUSE ROAD
BEECH
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
GU34 4AQ
Changed 21 Nov 2015

VICARAGE FARM HOUSE
WINCHESTER ROAD FAIR OAK
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 7HD
Changed 1 Sep 2014

SKIRROWS CRAWLEY
WINCHESTER
HANTS
SO21 2QD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 May 2017 14
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names