CV BUILDING AND MAINTENANCE LTD

Address

CV BUILDING AND MAINTENANCE LTD
19 BOULEVARD
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
NORTH SOMERSET
BS23 1NR
(121 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08505288
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £5
Debtors: £937 £937
Creditors due within one year: £9,311 £936
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,369 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £201 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amirmojahed Vaeznia
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CV PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD
Changed 11 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

THE LOCAL ACCOUNTANT 2 LAUREL HOUSE
1 STATION ROAD
WORLE, WESTON-SUPER-MARE
NORTH SOMERSET
BS22 6AR
Changed 21 May 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cvbuildingnmaintenance.co.uk
www.cvbuildingandmaintenance.co.uk
www.cvbuildingnmaintenance.com
www.cvbuildingandmaintenance.com
www.cvbuildingandmaintenance.construction
www.cvbuildingandmaintenance.build
www.cvbuildingnmaintenance.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 28 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Jan 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years