CVBROWSER LIMITED

Company number 05267645



Last updated 6 October 2019
Registered office address
WAFFLE HOUSE SWINEMOOR LANE BEVERLEY ENGLAND HU17 0LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2019

Next statement due by 6 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINK2 SEARCH & SELECTION LIMITED15 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
23/07/1923 July 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL GRAHAM HIRSTView PDF
23/07/1923 July 2019CESSATION OF KEVIN BRADY AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£5.98k
Fixed assets
£49.93k
Current creditors
£50.00k
Shareholders funds
£160
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company