CWIO 2 LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Nov 2011

Address

CWIO 2 LIMITED
SHERLOCK HOUSE
73 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6RD
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05933617
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 2006
Dissolution Date:
24 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
2 Apr 2010
Filed on:
5 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2009
Filed on:
15 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Nov 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Previous Company Names

I WANT ONE OF THOSE.COM LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2010
HAMSARD 3018 LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

CHURCH BRIDGE HOUSE HENRY STREET
CHURCH
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 4EH
Changed 20 Sep 2010

BURLEY HOUSE
BRADFORD ROAD
BURLEY IN WHARFEDALE
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 7DZ
Changed 12 Jul 2010

RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2JR
Changed 27 Nov 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cwio2.co.uk
www.cwiotwo.co.uk
www.cwio2.com
www.cwiotwo.com
www.cwio2.sale
www.cwiotwo.net
www.cwio2.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Apr 2010 5 Aug 2010 4
3 Apr 2009 17 Sep 2009 5
31 Mar 2008 8 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 1 Nov 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Apr 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years