CWMBRAN BEER SUPPLIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Aug 2012

Address

CWMBRAN BEER SUPPLIES LIMITED
ST MARKS HOUSE
3 GOLD TOPS
NEWPORT
GWENT
WALES
NP20 4PG
(477 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale alcoholic & other drinks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04967996
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2003
Dissolution Date:
24 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 21 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
26 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2009
Filed on:
21 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marilyn Cox
18 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
18 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Cox
18 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THE VIRGIN BEER COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 24
FORGEHAMMER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CWMBRAN
NP44 3AA
Changed 28 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 26 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 23 Jun 2009 8
31 Oct 2007 5 Jun 2008 8
31 Oct 2006 29 Aug 2007 10
31 Oct 2005 27 Feb 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years