CWMBRAN TILE CENTRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2a Ty Coch Industrial Estate Ty Coch Way Cwmbran United Kingdom NP44 7HS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£51.52k
Current assets
£753.49k
Fixed assets
£390.68k
Current creditors
£641.03k
Shareholders funds
£155.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03402867
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2021

Next statement due by 4 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPACESPEC LIMITED13 August 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

01/09/201 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 034028670006

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company