CX REINSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED.

Company number 01086556



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
118 PALL MALL LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW1Y 5ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 December 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2019

Next statement due by 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65202 - Non-life reinsurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CNA REINSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 31 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/04/1925 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
19/04/1819 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company