DANBRO PROTECT LIMITED

Address

DANBRO PROTECT LIMITED
JUBILEE HOUSE
EAST BEACH
LYTHAM ST. ANNES
ENGLAND
FY8 5FT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(3,364 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7374 6957
Fax: 020 7374 6987
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08171955
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£99.00 on 31 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Damian Broughton
2 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Robert Kenmare
2 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Neil Ormesher
2 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
John Thorburn
2 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

CXC PROTECT LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2017

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR 1-3 SUN STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2EP
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Jul 2017

SUITE 33-39 65 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2M 5TU
Changed 14 Oct 2015

28 CHURCH ROAD
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 4XR
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Oct 2012

65 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2M 5TU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 16 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Jun 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years