CYBERGATE LTD

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

CYBERGATE LTD
7 WESTMORELAND HOUSE
CUMBERLAND PARK SCRUBS LANE
LONDON
NW10 6RE
(480 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03851845
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
27 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2008
Filed on:
23 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Khurram Khan
1 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CYBERGATE (UK) LTD
Changed 24 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

7 WESTMORELAND HOUSE
CUMBERLAND PARK
80 SCRUBS LANE
LONDON NW10 6RE
Changed 26 Aug 2005

447 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
NW10 2JJ
Changed 23 Feb 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 27 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 28 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 2 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 12 May 2006 8
30 Sep 2004 18 Aug 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years