CYGNET FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE KINGSFIELD COURT CHESTER BUSINESS PARK CHESTER CHESHIRE CH4 9RF

Company number
04757281
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2020

Next statement due by 22 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1948 LIMITED29 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2011 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

28/08/1828 August 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

28/08/1828 August 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company