CYLINDER PLASTICS LIMITED



Last updated 28 October 2019
Legal registered address
5TH FLOOR ASHFORD COMMERCIAL QUARTER 1 DOVER PLACE ASHFORD KENT ENGLAND TN23 1FB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£5.82k
Current assets
£5.82k
Current creditors
£5.09k
Shareholders funds
£732
View full financial accounts

Company number
02971420
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2019

Next statement due by 2 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.P.R. (SEPARATION) LIMITED22 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/1915 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

08/10/188 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/09/1821 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/09/2018 FROM STOURSIDE PLACE 35-41 STATION ROAD ASHFORD KENT TN23 1PP

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company