D ALCOCK LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jun 2018

Address

D ALCOCK LIMITED
WOOD COTTAGE DOLEY
ADBASTON
STAFFORD
ST20 0RQ
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00899758
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1967
Dissolution Date:
5 Jun 2018
Dissolved after 51 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Alcock
before 30 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

C.A.B.INSURANCE BROKERS(STOKE-ON -TRENT)LTD
Changed 20 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

28 MARKET PLACE
BURSLEM
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST6 4AT
Changed 6 Nov 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 15 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years