D G A D J VICTOR SCOTT LIMITED

Address

D G A D J VICTOR SCOTT LIMITED
26 NORTH BRIDGE
EDINBURGH
EH1 1QG
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC347090
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £5,340 £1,683 £1,514
Debtors: £2,751 £2,262 £2,262
Creditors due within one year: £285,703 £302,915 £215,897
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£16,397 -£27,842 £28,363
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,225
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,897 £5,611
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,897 £5,611 £53,234
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jasveer Singh
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Satvinder Singh
14 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DGADJ LOVE SMOOTHIES LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

97/5 INVERLEITH ROW
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH3 5LX
UK
Changed 23 Sep 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 7 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 28 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years