D & H FREIGHT MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2017
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR TEMPLE POINT 1 TEMPLE ROW BIRMINGHAM B2 5LG

Company number
03351233
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2014

Next statement due by 2 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILDNEAT LIMITED19 May 1997
D & B SHIPPING LIMITED5 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/149 May 2014Annual return made up to 4 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1331 July 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 July 2013

View Document

09/05/139 May 2013Annual return made up to 4 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1231 July 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 July 2012

View Document

26/04/1226 April 2012Annual return made up to 4 April 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company