D H MARINE (SHETLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC207932



Last updated 12 August 2019
Registered office address
MARINA BUSINESS PARK GREMISTA LERWICK SHETLAND ZE1 0TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2019

Next statement due by 22 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARINE ELECTRONICS (SHETLAND) LIMITED9 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 201830/11/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
11/06/1811 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company